Telecommunications Outdoor Connectors

Contact: Contact supplier View: View supplier Download: Download

Telegärtner UK

TOC stands for Telecommunications Outdoor Connectors and offers cabling professionals the reliability and flexibility they need for toughest applications.

The handy, easy to install TOC connectors are used for data- and telecommunications in mobile radio, process-, utility- and traffic automation, or security applications but also in the harsh environment of machine and plant engineering. The TOC series is available in nickel-plated brass for RJ45 Cat.6A and FO LC Duplex and MPO/MTP® connectors. Compliance with the specifications of protection class IP68 and due to its excellent material properties, the TOC series can be installed even in harsh conditions within a temperature range from -40° C to 85° C*. To lock, relief of strain and seal the connection, one turning movement is necessary and no further procedures are required. Customers benefit: fast, error free and easy installation, high transmission reliability and resilience and more flexibility in the network design.

TOC Series RJ45

The TOC series RJ45 coming with the eld-assembly RJ45 plug MFP8 Cat.6A and RJ45 keystone AMJ-S Module Cat.6A is available as a set. They can be attached to solid and stranded conductor cables with cable outer diameter max. 9.5 mm on site without the need for special tools. For line ex- tensions, the TOC Coupler IP68 is your first choice. It can be easily integrated with no negative effects on performance of the connection.

TOC Series LC Duplex / MPO/MTP®

The TOC Series with LC Duplex resp. MPO/MTP® captivates due to its flexibility and ease of installation. Customer can work with pre-terminated cables feed into TOC plug. By means of the elongated release latch the plugs can be mated & unmated into SFP transceivers or adaptors effortlessly even in con ned installation environments. In addition, the several installation positions of SFP transceivers no longer form a problem. For line extensions, the TOC Coupler IP68 is your first choice. It can be easily integrated with no effective effects on performance of the connection.

Other Telegärtner UK Documents

Latest Telegärtner UK News

Telegärtner: Robust Solutions for Rail Projects

Telegärtner: Robust Solutions for Rail Projects

Telegärtner represents high-quality manufacturers of connectors and speech communication devices, including pei tel, Provertha and Hummel.

Telegärtner Presents New Metric Cable Splitters with IP68 Rating

Telegärtner Presents New Metric Cable Splitters with IP68 Rating

Telegärtner presented completely reworked cable splitters for up to 48 fibres at SPS/IPC/Drives. The new splitters are extremely robust and now feature a metri...

The Rail Distribution Box – Train Approved FO Splice Box

The Rail Distribution Box – Train Approved FO Splice Box

In rough conditions, occurring in industrial or outdoor areas, high quality fiber optical connections are needed despite the mechanical and climatic stress. F...

Telegaertner Data Cables for Railway Applications

Telegaertner Data Cables for Railway Applications

Data cables from Telegärtner meets the increased requirements for fire protection systems in rail vehicles. This has been successfully tested according to the ...

Contact Telegärtner UK

Use the form opposite to get in touch with Telegärtner UK directly to discuss any requirements you might have.






    We'd love to send you the latest news and information from the world of Railway-News. Please tick the box if you agree to receive them.

    For your peace of mind here is a link to our Privacy Policy.

    By submitting this form, you consent to allow Railway-News to store and process this information.

    Subscribe
    Follow Railway-News on LinkedIn
    Follow Railway-News on Twitter